Building Tradesman

December 11, 2015

 

December’s union meeting will be held on Wednesday, December 16, 2015 at the Lansing hall, 7:30pm, 5405 S.Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. Lansing.48911. Dinner will be served at the meeting.

January’s union meeting will be held on Wednesday January 20, 2015 at the Lansing hall, 7:30pm, 5405 S. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd. Lansing, MI. 48911.

UA Local 333 will be hosting an Open House for

Joni Thomas

December 17, 2015

2-7pm

3101 Allied Dr.

Jackson, MI. 49201

PLEASE JOIN US IN CELEBRATING JONI’S 33 YEARS OF SERVICE WITH LOCAL 333

Elections will be held Wednesday, December 16, 2015 from 12:00 Noon – 7:30 PM at the Lansing Union Hall, 5405 S. Martin Luther King Jr. Blvd in Lansing; from 12:00 Noon – 6:30 PM at the Jackson Union Hall, 3101 Allied Drive, Jackson; from 12:00 Noon – 6:30 PM at the Battle Creek Union Hall, 5906 East Morgan Road, Battle Creek. In case of a tie, the run-off election will be Saturday, December 19, 2015 from 8:00 AM – 12:00 Noon at the same three polling sites with the results read at a special called meeting at 1:00 PM at the Lansing Hall.

 

Plumbers & Pipefitters Local 333 Nomination of Delegates:

2016 U.A NATIONAL CONVENTION (VOTE FOR 7)

Trenton Mauk

Sean Samson

Benjamin Wright

Christopher Keck

Chris Wright

Nicholas Asher

George “Judd” VanCoppenolle

Terry Potts

William Williams

Brian Brannick

Eric Ehinger

NOMINATIONS FOR PRESIDENT (Vote for 1)

Trenton Mauk

NOMINATIONS FOR VICE PRESIDENT (Vote for 1)

David Mull

NOMINATIONS FOR BUSINESS MANAGER/FINANCIAL SECRETARY-TREASURER (Vote for 1)

Price Dobernick

NOMINATIONS FOR RECORDING SECRETARY (Vote for 1)

Jeremy Garza

NOMINATIONS FOR BUSINESS AGENT/REGION I (Vote for 1)

Christopher Keck

James Mills

NOMINATIONS FOR BUSINESS AGENT/REGION II (Vote for 1)

Eric Ehinger

George “Judd” VanCoppenolle

NOMINATIONS FOR BUSINESS AGENT/REGION III (Vote for 1)

Joseph Michilizzi

NOMINATIONS FOR EXECUTIVE BOARD/REGION I (Vote for 1)

Chris Wright

NOMINATIONS FOR EXECUTIVE BOARD/REGION II (Vote for 1)

Ian Tamblyn

Ronnie Berkshire

Lowell McGee

NOMINATIONS FOR EXECUTIVE BOARD/REGION III (Vote for 1)

William “Beaver” Williams

Benjamin Murphy

NOMINATIONS FOR EXECUTIVE BOARD/OFFICER-AT-LARGE (Vote for 1)

Benjamin Wright

Robert White

NOMINATIONS FOR FINANCE COMMITTEE (Vote for 3)

Geoffrey Mowry

Nicholas Asher

Tim Hicks

NOMINATIONS FOR INSIDE GUARD (Vote for 1)

Matt Campbell

NOMINATIONS FOR PIPEFITTERS EXAMINING BOARD (Vote for 2)

Todd Stukey

Craig Walther

Corey Barrett

Daniel Geiersbach

Sean Samson

NOMINATIONS FOR PLUMBING EXAMINING BOARD (Vote for 2)

David Line

Gary Rowe

NOMINATIONS FOR REFRIGERATION-AIR CONDITIONING COMMITTEE (Vote for 2)

Aaron Helman

Alexander Knox

Weld classes will start January 4, 2015. Please sign up at your respective hall.

Ron Fizzell is the winner of the attendance drawing, and he was not present.

Best wishes to James Farr who retired on December 1. Local 333 wishes both of you the best as you enter into a new phase of your life.

Congratulations to Steve and Betty Walthers on the birth of their granddaughter JoLynn NaDell who was born November 16, 2015.

The officers and staff of Local 333 wish all of our members and their families a very Merry Christmas and a healthy, prosperous New Year.